Asahinagu

Baka description:

Everyone wants a fresh start in high school and that applies ten fold for Toujima Asahi. She hopes that she can create a new image of coolness at Futatsuzaka High School; a school that used to be all girls until recently, which explains the female population being 5 times that of the male and the extracurricular activities being female oriented. Change isn’t as easy as Asahi thought and she is introduced to Maharu, a strong minded girl, and to Naginata, a sport similar to kendo. Asahi realizes that Naginata is what she needs in order to become a new person, as the sport allows even those who are not the most athletic to shine on a national level.

Have fun!

Japanese raws:

chapter 134 here new
chapter 133 here
chapter 132 here new
chapter 131 here
chapter 130 here
chapter 129 here
chapter 128 here
chapter 127 here
chapter 126 here
chapter 125 here
chapter 124 here
chapter 123 here
chapter 122 here
chapter 121 here
chapter 120 here
chapter 119 here
chapter 118 here
chapter 117 here
chapter 116 here
chapter 115 here
chapter 114 here
chapter 113 soon
chapter 112 here
chapter 111 here
chapter 110 here
chapter 109 here
chapter 108 here
chapter 107 here
chapter 106 here
chapter 105 here
chapter 104 here
chapter 103 here
chapter 102 here
chapter 101 here
chapter 100 here
chapter 99 here
chapter 98 here
chapter 97 here
chapter 96 here
chapter 95 here
chapter 94 here
chapter 93 here

Other names:

あさひなぐ
Asahi Nagu